JP HOOLIGAN MOOLIGAN

Date of Birth:
7/15/2018
Description:
Hoolie is currently in training to be our next parade steer. He is the first calf out of JP Ivory and is grandson of our first cow Dragonfly. He has the wonderful disposition of that maternal line. He is the nephew of our two trophy steers Merlin and Hass.
Nickname:
Hoolie Moolie
Sex:
Steer
Owner Name:
LAZY JP RANCH
Breeder:
LAZY JP RANCH
PH #:
803
Reg #1:
S67152
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$5,000