JP FIREFLY

Date of Birth:
3/10/2009
Description:
Firefly is one of our favorite cows. She is out of our first longhorn won in the Ark-La-Tex calf give-a-way program in 1998. Firefly has the twist and traditional conformation that we love. She also raises a great calf every year and is one of the first to come for treats when we are hand feeding the cows. Firefly is currently bred to Texas Jack LP for her 2022 calf.
Nickname:
Little Fly
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
LAZY JP RANCH
Breeder:
LAZY JP RANCH
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
92
Reg #1:
CI264336
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$3,500